Platzierungen

1.
1987 Teilnahme
1. VfL Pfullingen
1
2. VfL Günzburg
1
3. TV Spiesen
1
4. TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen
1
   
2. 1988 Teilnahme
1. VfL Gummersbach
1
2. TV Grosswallstadt
1
3. VfL Pfullingen2
4.
TuSpo Nürnberg
1
5. H.V. Sittardia
1
6. TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen2
   
3. 1989 Teilnahme
1.
Redbergslids IK Göteborg
1
2. Schweiz
1
3. VfL Gummersbach2
4. Bramac Veszprém
1
5. RK Granitas Kaunas
1
6. TV Grosswallstadt2
   
4.
1990 Teilnahme
1. VfL Gummersbach3
2. USAM Nîmes
1
3. SKA Minsk
1
4. 1. SC Berlin
1
5. TV Grosswallstadt3
6. Redbergslids IK Göteborg2
   
5. 1991 Teilnahme
1. SG Wallau-Massenheim1
2. Schweiz2
3. Skif Krasnodar1
4. VfL Gummersbach4
5. Bramac Veszprém2
6. Borac Banja Luka1
 
 
6. 1992 Teilnahme
1. SG Leutershausen1
2. Bramac Veszprém3
3. HB Vénissieux1
4. SKA Minsk
2
5. Badel 1862 Zagreb1
6. SG Wallau-Massenheim2
   
7. 1993 Teilnahme
1. Badel 1862 Zagreb2
2. Fotex Veszprém4
3. SG Leutershausen2
4. Universitatea Craiova1
5. TUSEM Essen
1
6. Teka Cantabria Santander
1
   
8. 1994 Teilnahme
1. THW Kiel
1
2. SG VfL Hameln
1
3. Olympique Marseille Vitrolles
1
4. ABC de Braga1
5. Badel 1862 Zagreb3
6. Steaua Bukarest1
   
9. 1995 Teilnahme
1. SG Wallau-Massenheim3
2. Olympique Marseille Vitrolles2
3. THW Kiel2
4. Badel 1862 Zagreb4
5. Dukla Prag1
6. Ägypten
1
   
10. 1996 Teilnahme
1. SG Wallau-Massenheim4
2. Teka Cantabria Santander2
3. THW Kiel3
4. US d'Ivry
1
5. Badel 1862 Zagreb
5
6. Fotex Veszprém5
   
11. 1997 Teilnahme
1.
SG Wallau-Massenheim
5
2. Caja Cantabria Santander3
3. RK Zagreb6
4. Celje Pivovarna Lasko
1
5. TBV Lemgo
1
6. US d'Ivry2
   
12. 1998 Teilnahme
1. THW Kiel4
2.
SG Wallau-Massenheim
6
3. ABC de Braga
2
4. Caja Cantabria Santander4
5. Pfadi Winterthur1
6. HC Alpi Prato
1
   
13. 1999 Teilnahme
1. Ademar Leon
1
2. THW Kiel5
3. Celje Pivovarna Lasko2
4. TV Grosswallstadt4
5. Montpellier HB
1
6. Pfadi Winterthur2
   
14. 2000 Teilnahme
1. THW Kiel6
2. Fotex Veszprém6
3. TV Grosswallstadt5
4. Hapoel Rishon Le Zion
1
5. Rumänien
1
6. Tschechien
1
   
15. 2001 Teilnahme
1. FrischAuf Göppingen
1
2. Fotex Veszprém7
3. THW Kiel7
4. Slowenien
1
5. Redbergslids IK Göteborg3
6. Ademar Leon2
   
16. 2002 Teilnahme
1. Celje Pivovarna Lasko3
2. Chambéry Savoie Handball 1
3. SC Magdeburg
1
4. Redbergslids IK Göteborg4
5. FrischAuf Göppingen2
6. RK Metkovic Jambo
1
   
17. 2003 Teilnahme
1. VfL Gummersbach5
2. THW Kiel8
3. Fotex Veszprém8
4. Kolding IF
1
5.Ademar Leon3
6. Celje Pivovarna Lasko4
   
18. 2004 Teilnahme
1. THW Kiel9
2. Chehovskie Medvedi Moskau
1
3. HSV Handball1
4. Balonmano Altea
1
5. Celje Pivovarna Lasko5
6. Montpellier HB2
   
19. 2005 Teilnahme
1. Montpellier HB3
2. MKB Veszprém KC9
3. HSV Handball2
4. THW Kiel10
5. Tunesien
1
6. IK Sävehof
1
   
20. 2006 Teilnahme
1. THW Kiel11
2. HSV Handball3
3. MKB Veszprém KC10
4. Ademar Leon4
5. Montpellier HB4
6. Celje Pivovarna Lasko6
   
21. 2007 Teilnahme
1.
THW Kiel12
2.
HSV Handball4
3. MKB Veszprém KC11
4. Montpellier HB5
5.FCK Håndbold1
6.VfL Gummersbach6
   
22.
2008
Teilnahme
1.
BM Valldolid
1
2.
VfL Gummersbach7
3.
FCK Håndbold
4.
RK Cimos Koper1
5.TBV Lemgo2
6.
MKB Veszprém KC12
   
23.
2009
Teilnahme
1.
THW Kiel13
2.
RK Zagreb7
3.
MKB Veszprém KC13
4.
FCK Håndbold3
5.
TBV Lemgo3
6.
BM Valladolid 2
   
24.
2010Teilnahme
1.
THW Kiel14
2.
Montpellier HB6
3.
MKB Veszprém KC14
4.
RK Zagreb8
5.
Füchse Berlin
1
6.
Ademar Leon5
   
25.
2011
Teilnahme
1.
THW Kiel
15
2.
AG København
4
3.
Füchse Berlin2
4.
MKB Veszprém KC 15
5.
Montpellier AHB
7
6.
Fraikin BM Granollers
1
   
26.
2012
Teilnahme
1.
Füchse Berlin
3
2.
MKB Veszprém KC
16
3.
Paris Saint-Germain Handball
1
4.
CAJA3 BM Aragón
1
5.
Orlen Wisla Plock
1
6.
Montpellier AHB
8
   
27.
2013
Teilnahme
1.
MKB Veszprém KC 17
2.
Paris Saint-Germain Handball2
3.
RK Zagreb9
4.
Wacker Thun1
5.
Füchse Berlin 4
6.
KS Vive Targi Kielce1
   
28.
2014
Teilnahme
1.
 MKB Veszprém KC
 18
2.
 Füchse Berlin
 5
3.
 FrischAuf! Göppingen
 3
4.
 Chambéry Savoie Handball 2
5.
 RK Croatia Zagreb 10
6.
 Kadetten Schaffhausen
 1
   
29.
2015
Teilnahme
1.
Veszprém Handball
 19
2.
THW Kiel
 16
3.
Füchse Berlin
  6
4.
RK PPD Zagreb
 11
5.
Frisch Auf! Göppingen
 4
6.
HCM Minaur Baia Mare
 1
   
30.
2016
Teilnahme
1.
HBC Nantes
1
2.
FrischAuf! Göppingen 5
3.
RK PPD Zagreb
12
4.
Füchse Berlin
7
5.
Kadetten Schaffhausen
2
6.
TVB 1898 Stuttgart
1
   
31.
2017
Teilnahme
1.
  
2.
  
3.
  
4.
  
5.
  
6.